2020-04-29 TDA 6A,7,8 聯合比賽獲勝者: Jae Hee Kwak & Byron Cheung (CX) and Brandon Chen & Lauren Lin (PF)!

  • Policy Topic: MDA, DSCOVR, ORS Satellite
  • PF Topic: Stand Your Ground

PF Champions: Brandon Chen & Lauren Lin, coached by Penny  Chou!

PF Finalists: Oliver Feuerhahn & Ryan Suen, coached by Jenny Feuerhahn and Frank Suen!

Policy Champions: Jae Hee Kwak & Byron Cheung, coached by Jeannie Yoo, Eugenia/Andy Cheung!

Policy Finalists: Theodora Tang & George Tsung, coached by Vicky Yang and Kenneth Tsung!

Policy Runner Ups: Haeun Cho & Yvonne Hao, coached by Shirley Chiang and Heeja Jung and Caroline Tung & Andrew Shiau, coached by Patricia Tse!

Team PF1 – Aff

Brandon (1st speaker)
Lauren (2nd speaker)
PF 1st round  – Living Room
12:50 – 1:40 PM

Judges: Eugenia 1, Shelly 1
Team PF4 – Neg

Ethan (1st speaker)
Andrew (2nd speaker)
Team PF4 – Aff

Andrew (1st speaker)
Ethan (2nd speaker)
PF 2nd round  – Living Room
1:40 – 2:30 PM

Judges: Penny 1, Jeffrey 1
Team PF3 – Neg

Oliver (1st speaker)
Ryan (2nd speaker)
Team PF3 – Aff

Ryan (1st speaker)
Oliver (2nd speaker)
PF 3rd round – Living Room
2:30 – 3:20 PM

Judges: Eugene, George
Team PF7 – Neg

Stephanie (1st speaker)
Angel (2nd speaker)
Team PF7 – Aff

Angel (1st speaker)
Stephanie (2nd speaker)
PF 4th round- Living Room
3:30 –4:20 AM

Judges: Michael, Jimmy
Team PF1 – Neg

Lauren (1st speaker)
Brandon (2nd speaker)
Best PF/NN TeamPF Final round- Living Room
4:50 –5:40 AM

Judges: Jae Hee, Byron, Derek, Demi
2nd Best PF/NN Team
Team CX7 – Aff

Jimmy (1st speaker)
Angela (2nd speaker)
 CX 1st round – Master Room

2:30 – 3:50 PM
Judges: Lulu, Phong
Team CX8 – Neg

Derek  (1st speaker)
Demi (2nd speaker)
Team CX8 – Aff

Derek  (1st speaker)
Demi (2nd speaker)
CX 2nd round- Master Room
3:50 – 5:10 PM

Judges: Shirley, Lulu 2
Team CX3 – Neg

Byron (1st speaker)
Jae Hee (2nd speaker)
Team PF6 – Aff

Jasmine (1st  speaker)
Charleen (2nd speaker)
CX 3rd round  Master Room
5:10 – 6:30PM

Judges: Jenny 2, Frank 2
Team CX6 – Neg

Christy (1st speaker)
Eugene (2nd speaker)
Team CX1 – Aff

Haeun (1st speaker)
Yvonne (2nd speaker)
CX 1st round – Girls Room
2:30 – 3:50 PM

Judges: Eugenia 2, Shelly 2
Team CX5 – Neg

Jeremy (1st speaker)
Allen (2nd speaker)
Team CX6- Aff

Christy (1st speaker)
Eugene (2nd speaker)
 CX 2nd round – Girls Room
3:50 – 5:10 PM

Judges: Vicky, Luke 2
Team PF5 – Neg

Andrew (1st speaker)
Caroline (2nd speaker)
Team CX2- Aff

George (1st speaker)
Theodora (2nd speaker)
 CX 3rd round – Girls Room
5:10 – 6:30PM

Judges: Jeannie, Andy 2
Team CX7 – Neg

Jimmy (1st speaker)
Angela (2nd speaker)
Team PF5 – Aff

Caroline (1st speaker)
Andrew (2nd speaker)
CX X round – Boys Room
1:00 – 2:20 PM

Judges: Luke 1,Kenneth 1
Team  PF6 – Neg

Jasmine (1st speaker)
Charleen (2nd speaker)
Team CX3 – Aff

Byron (1st speaker)
Jae Hee (2nd speaker)
 CX 1st round – Boys Room
2:30 – 3:50 PM

Judges: Vicky, Kenneth 2
Team CX4 – Neg

Michael (1st  speaker)
Charlene (2nd speaker)
Team CX5 – Aff

Jeremy (1st speaker)
Allen (2nd speaker)
 CX 2nd round – Boys Room
3:50 – 5:10 PM

Judges: Frank 1, Jenny 1
Team CX2- Neg

George (1st speaker)
Theodora (2nd speaker)
Team CX4 – Aff

Michael (1st  speaker)
Charlene (2nd speaker)
 CX 3rd round – Boys Room
5:10 – 6:30PM

Judges: Jeffrey 2, Patricia
Team CX1 – Neg

Yvonne (1st speaker)
Haeun (2nd speaker)
Best CX/PF Team

Jae Hee & Byron
CX Final Round-Living Room
7:00 – 8:20 PM 

Judges: Haeun, Brandon, Yvonne, Jeremy
2nd Best CX /PF Team

Theodora & George

發表迴響