2012-04-08 TDA 春季CX營 比賽獲勝者: Theodora Tang & George Tsung (Flight A) and Brandon Chen & Ryan Suen (Flight B)!

  • Flight A Champions: Theodora Tang + George Tsung, coached by Vicky Yang & Kenneth Tsung!
  • Flight A Finalists: Angela Lu + Jimmy Choi!
  • Flight B Champions: Brandon Chen & Ryan Suen, coached by Frank Suen!
  • Flight B Finalists: Lauren Lin & Ethan Hu, coached by Penny Chou!

Group A Preliminary Rounds: 9:00 AM – 2:30 PM

Team A – Aff

Haeun (1st speaker)
Yvonne (2nd speaker)
1st round- Girls Room
9:00 –10:20 AM

Judges: Eugenia 1, Luke1
Team F – Neg

Jeremy (1st speaker)
Allen (2nd speaker)
Team F – Aff

Jeremy (1st speaker)
Allen (2nd speaker)
 2nd round – Girls Room
10:20 –11:40 AM

Judges: Shirley, Andy 1
Team I – Neg

Andrew (1st speaker)
Caroline (2nd speaker)
Team B- Aff

George (1st speaker)
Theodora (2nd speaker)
 3rd round – Girls Room
11:40 –1:00 AM 

Judges: Shelly, Andy1
Team A – Neg

Yvonne (1st speaker)
Haeun (2nd speaker)
Team G – Aff

Christy (1st speaker)
Eugene (2nd speaker)
 1st round – Boys Room
9:00 –10:20 AM

Judges: Jeannie 1, Patricia1
Team B- Neg

George (1st speaker)
Theodora (2nd speaker)
Team C – Aff

Byron (1st speaker)
Jae Hee (2nd speaker)
 2nd round – Boys Room
10:20 –11:40 AM

Judges: Patricia 2, Vicky,
Team G – Neg

Christy (1st speaker)
Eugene (2nd speaker)
Team D – Aff

Michael (1st  speaker)
Charlene (2nd speaker)
 3rd round- Boys Room
11:40 –1:00 AM

Judges: Jeffrey, Jenny 1
Team H – Neg

Jimmy (1st speaker)
Angela (2nd speaker)
Team H – Aff

Jimmy (1st speaker)
Angela (2nd speaker)
1st round – Master Room
9:00 –10:20 AM

Judges: Kenneth 1, Shelly 2
Team C – Neg

Byron (1st speaker)
Jae Hee (2nd speaker)
Team I – Aff

Derek  (1st speaker)
Demi (2nd speaker)
2nd round – Master Room
10:20 –11:40 AM

Judges: Kenneth 2, Jeannie 2
Team D – Neg

Michael (1st  speaker)
Charlene (2nd speaker)
Team E – Aff

Jasmine (1st  speaker)
Charleen (2nd speaker)
 3rd round- Master Room
11:40 –1:00 AM

Judges: Eugenia 2, Kenneth3
Team I – Neg

Derek  (1st speaker)
Demi (2nd speaker)
Team I – Aff

Caroline (1st speaker)
Andrew (2nd speaker)
1st round – Living Room
9:00 –10:20 AM

Judges: Jenny,  Lynn
Team E – Neg

Jasmine (1st speaker)
Charleen (2ndspeaker)
Best Team ?

Theodora & George
Best Two Teams final Rounds
1:30 – 2:30 PM 

Judges: any and all those who are not parents to the contestants
Best Team ?

Angela
&
Jimmy

Group B Preliminary Rounds: 3:00 – 5:20 PM

Team 1 – Aff

Ethan (1st speaker)
Lauren (2nd speaker)
1st round- Girls Room
3:00 –3:40 PM

Judges: Byron, Jae Hee
Team 7 – Neg

Audrey K. (1st speaker)
Oliver (2nd speaker)
Team 2 – Aff

Andrew (1st speaker)
Audrey T.(2nd speaker)
 2nd round – Girls Room
3:40 –4:20 PM

Judges: Michael, Charlene
Team 1 – Neg

Lauren (1st speaker)
Ethan (2nd speaker)
Team 3- Aff

Justin (1st speaker)
Mathew (2nd speaker)
 3rd round – Girls Room
4:20 –5:00 PM

Judges: George, Eugene
Team 4 – Neg

Angel (1st speaker)
Harris (2nd speaker)
Team 4 – Aff

Harris (1st speaker)
Angel (2nd speaker)
  1st round – Boys Room
3:00 –3:40 PM

Judges: Jimmy, Angela
Team 3- Neg

Justin (1st speaker)
Mathew (2nd speaker)
Team 7 – Aff

Oliver (1st speaker)
Audrey K. (2nd speaker)
  2nd round – Boys Room
3:40 –4:20 PM

Judges: Andrew, Charleen
Team 5 –  Neg

Janice (1st speaker)
Brian (2nd speaker)
Team 6 – Aff

Brandon (1st  speaker)
Ryan (2nd speaker)
  3rd round- Boys Room
4:20 –5:00 PM

Judges: Andrew, Caroline
Team 2 – Neg

Audrey T. (1st speaker)
Andrew (2nd speaker)
Team 5 – Aff

Brian (1st speaker)
Janice (2nd speaker)
1st round – Master Room
3:00 –3:40 PM

Judges: Jasmine, Demi
Team 6 – Neg

Ryan Suen  (1st speaker)
Brandon Chen (2nd speaker)
Best Team ?

Brandon Chen & Ryan Suen
Best Two Teams final Rounds
5:20 – 6:00 PM 

Judges: any and all those who are not parents to the contestants
Best Team ?

Lauren Lin & Ethan Hu

發表迴響