2012-02-05 TDA CX比賽獲勝者: Brandon Chen & Jeremy Mindich, coached by Jeffrey Mindich and Angela Lu & Jasmine Kwak, coached by Jeannie Yoo!

TDA 6A Results

  • Topic: Mars
  • Champions: Brandon Chen & Jeremy Mindich, coached by Jeffrey Mindich!
  • Finalists: Lauren Lin & Haeun Cho, coached by Penny Chou!

TDA 7,8 Results

  • Topic: SBSP
  • Champions: Angela Lu & Jasmine Kwak, coached by Jeannie Yoo!
  • Finalists: Derek Wang & Jimmy Choi

TDA 7,8 SBSP CX Tournament Schedule

Girl’s Preliminary Rounds: 9:00 – 11:00 AM

Team A

Jasmine (1st  speaker)
Angela (2nd speaker)
9:00 – 9:40

Judges: Eugenia, Lulu (if available)
Team B

Tatiana (1st speaker)
Charleen (2nd speaker)
Team C

Caroline (1st speaker)
Charlene (2nd speaker)
 9:40 – 10:20

Judge:  Kenneth, Phong Yang (if available)
Team D

Demi (1st speaker)
Jae Hee (2nd speaker)
Winning Team from 1st round

Jasmine (1st  speaker)
Angela (2nd speaker)
10:20 – 11:00

Judges: ?
Winning Team from 2nd round

Demi (1st speaker)
Jae Hee (2nd speaker)

Boy’s Preliminary Rounds:  9:00 – 11:00 AM

Team A

Alan (1st  speaker)
George (2nd speaker)
9:00 – 9:40

Judges:  Shelly, Jenny
Team B

Eugene (1st speaker)
Andrew (2nd speaker)
Team C

Byron (1st speaker)
Michael (2nd speaker)
9:40 – 10:20

Judges: Jeannie, Tina (if available)
Team D

Derek (1st speaker)
Jimmy (2nd speaker)
Winning Team from 1st round

Byron (1st speaker)
Michael (2nd speaker)
10:20 – 11:00

Judges: ?
Winning Team from 2nd round

Derek (1st speaker)
Jimmy (2nd speaker)

Girl’s vs Boy’s  Final  Round: 11:00 – 11:40

Girl’s Winning Team

Jasmine (1st  speaker)
Angela (2nd speaker)
Need 2 or more judges who are not parents of the contestantsBoy’s Winning Team

Derek (1st speaker)
Jimmy (2nd speaker)

TDA 6 Mars CX Tournament Schedule

Girl’s Preliminary Rounds: 12:30 – 2:00 PM

Team A: Aff

Lauren (1st speaker)
Haeun (2nd speaker)
12:30 – 01: 00
Judges: James
Team B: Neg

Yvonne (1st speaker)
Elsa (2nd speaker)
Team A: Neg

Haeun (1st  speaker)
Lauren (2nd speaker)
01:00 – 01:30
Judge: Jeffrey
Team C: Aff

Christy (1st speaker)
Theodora (2nd speaker)
Team B: Aff

Elsa (1st speaker)
Yvonne (2nd speaker)
01:30 – 2:00
Judges: Frank
Team C: Neg

Theodora (1st speaker)
Christy (2nd speaker)

Boy’s Preliminary Rounds: 12:35 – 2:30 PM

Team A: Aff

Ethan (1st speaker)
Ryan (2nd speaker)
12:30 – 01: 00

Judges: Vicky
Team B: Neg

Jeremy (1st speaker)
Brandon (2nd speaker)
Team A: Neg

Ryan (1st  speaker)
Ethan (2nd speaker)
01:00 – 01:30

Judges: Shirley, Shannon
Team C: Aff

Allen (1st speaker)
Andrew (2nd speaker)
Team B: Aff

Brandon (1st speaker)
Jeremy (2nd speaker)
01:30 – 2:00

Judges: Penny
Team C: Neg

Andrew (1st speaker)
Allen (2nd speaker)

Girl’s vs Boy’s  Final  Round: 2:30 – 3:00

Girl’s Winning Team

Lauren (1st speaker)
Haeun (2nd speaker)
Need 2 or more judges whoare not parents of the contestants.________ & ________Boy’s Winning Team

Jeremy (1st speaker)
Brandon (2nd speaker)

發表迴響