2022-11-13 ADL 대회 우승자: Emily Wang & Arielle Shen (NCX); John Won & Rita Feng (PF); Joshua Tseng & Lorraine Sung! (SD)

Novice Policy

Topic: NATO

Champion: 1st Place Team

Emily Wang & Arielle Shen (TES)

Finalist: 2nd Place Team

Alecia Lai & Joanna Liao (KCIS)

Semi Finalist: 3rd Tier Teams

Ian Wang & Darin Wang (KCIS)

Daniel Chong & Matthew Chan (KCIS)

Novice Policy Top 5 Speakers:

  1. Daniel Chong (KCIS)
  2. Matthew Chan (KCIS)
  3. Emily Wang (TES)
  4. Audrey Tsai (KCIS)
  5. Chelsea Lin (KCIS)

Public Forum

Topic: GPC

Champion: 1st Place Team

John Won & Rita Feng (Putai)

Finalist: 2nd Place Team

Nathalie Sutton & Faye Yang (TAS)

Semi Finalist: 3rd Tier Teams

Aaron Chuang & Ethan Guan (MAT)

Alex Yang & Tai Lu (Putai)

Quarter Finalist: 4th Tier Teams

Ian Tseng & Melody Wang (Putai)
Brandon Chang & Edward Chen (AAIA)
Rosie Chen & Cinnia Huang (Putai)
Anson Huang & Miffy Lin (Putai)

Public Forum Top 15 Speakers:

  1. Faye Yang (TAS)
  2. Tai Lu (Putai)
  3. Ling Lu (Putai)
  4. Nathalie Sutton (TAS)
  5. Alex Yang (Putai)
  6. John Won (Putai)
  7. Rosie Chen (Putai)
  8. Edward Chen (AAIA)
  9. Trevor Huang (MAT)
  10. Ryan Tseng (MAT)
  11. Cinnia Huang (Putai)
  12. Brendon Chang (AAIA)
  13. Curtis Lin (Putai)
  14. Rita Feng (Putai)
  15. Andrea Yu (Putai)

Smart Debate

Topic: GPC

Champion: 1st Place Team

Joshua Tseng & Lorraine Sung (MAT)

Finalist: 2nd Place Team

Minqi Deng & Weston Chen (FPS)

Semi Finalist: 3rd Tier Teams

Anderson Wei & Hector Chan (FPS)

Aabon Lu & Ashley Huang (FPS)

Quarter Finalist: 4th Tier Teams

Logan Lin & Patrick Shih (MAT)
Claire Chuang & Evitt Huang & Livia Chou (MAL)
Jing Chen & Dustin Chen (TES)
Ellie Wu & Crystal Chang (TAS & KSS)

Smart Debate Top 20 Speakers:

  1. Lorraine Sung (MAT)
  2. Ellie Wu (TAS)
  3. Logan Lin (MAT)
  4. Joshua Tseng (MAT)
  5. Patrick Shih (MAT)
  6. Crystal Chang (KSS)
  7. Lucas Huang (MAT)
  8. Dustin Chen (TES)
  9. Hector Chan (FPS)
  10. Darren Chen (MAT)
  11. Jing Chen (TES)
  12. Amos Yang (TAS)
  13. Aabon Lu (FPS)
  14. Ashley Huang (FPS)
  15. Minqi Deng (FPS)
  16. Anderson Wei (FPS)
  17. Livia Chou (MAL)
  18. Evitt Huang (MAL)
  19. Chris Lin (FPS)
  20. Dario Chong (KCIS)

Complete Results in the Tabroom

More Pictures in ADL Facebook Album

Winners Recognized on ADL Facebook