2022-10 NSDA 대만 회원대회 결과

Policy Debate

Champion: 1st Place Team

Adam Lin & Pairie Koh (TAS)

Finalist: 2nd Place Team

Janise Chiang & Micah Wang (TAS)

Semi-Finalist: 3rd Tier Teams

Mira Baba & Andrea Yiu (TAS)
Jordan Yao & Dylan Liu (TAS)

Quarter Finalist: 4th Tier Teams

Anderson Chao & Emma Chuo (FPS&TES)
Joshua Cho & Coco Kuo (FPS)
Jessica Liu & Kara Chao (KCIS)
Ray Wang & Ryan Zheng (TAS)

CX Debate Top 10 Speakers:

  1. Pairie Koh
  2. Dylan Liu
  3. Mira Baba
  4. Adam Lin
  5. Ray Wang
  6. Jordan Yao
  7. Andrea Yiu
  8. Ryan Zheng
  9. Emma Chuo
  10. Kara Chao

Novice Policy Debate

Champion: 1st Place Team

Angie Chao & Amber Deng (FPS)

Finalist: 2nd Place Team

Ryan Huang & Lucas Pan (FPS)

Semi-Finalist: 3rd Tier Teams

Sarah Maeng & Gina Lin (TAS&MAL)
Minjae Suh & Jayden Chen (TAS)

NCX Debate Top 8 Speakers:

  1. Ryan Huang
  2. Amber Deng
  3. Lucas Pan
  4. Gina Lin
  5. Sarah Maeng
  6. Jayden Chen
  7. Minjae Suh
  8. Victoria Wu

PF Debate

Champion: 1st Place Team

Jonathan Chen & Stella Wu (TAS)

Finalist: 2nd Place Team

Usho Watanabe & Brendon Chen (TAS)

Semi-Finalist: 3rd Tier Teams

Sonia Fan & Derrick Yang (TAS)
Nicholas Song & Audrey Leu (TAS)

Quarter Finalist: 4th Tier Teams

Alex Hutchison & Alexander Lee (TAS)
Rita Fan & John Won (Putai)
Enzo Hsu & Natasha Lee (PAS)
Alex Lin & Chelsea Dennis (TAS)

Octo Finalist: 5th Tier Teams

Crystal Huang & Kingston Yu (PAS)
Hermes Yen & Samantha Shih (MAT)
Tien Huang & Penny Chen (MAT)
Rachel Lu & Victor Kang (PAS)
Leon Yang & Thomas Tung (PAS)
Aliso Ho & Nicole Lo (PAS)
Valerie Huang & Vina Hung (TAS)
Devin Kang & Elsie Duann (PAS)

PF Debate Top 20 Speakers:

  1. Stella Wu
  2. Jonathan Chen
  3. Sonia Fan
  4. Derrick Yang
  5. Devin Kang
  6. Usho Watanabe
  7. Brendon Chen
  8. Elsie Duann
  9. Enzo Hsu
  10. Valeire Huang
  11. Natasha Lee
  12. Audrey Leu
  13. Crystal Huang
  14. Rita Feng
  15. Vina Hung
  16. Claudia Su
  17. John Won
  18. Thomas Tung
  19. Leon Yang
  20. Alexander Lee

NPF Debate

Champion: 1st Place Team

Aaron Chuang & Trevor Huang (MAT)

Finalist: 2nd Place Team

Andrea Yu & Sean Lu (Putai)

Semi-Finalist: 3rd Tier Teams

Lara Tsai & Celine Lee (KCIS)
Renée Kuo & Bernice Wang (FPS)

NPF Debate Top 8 Speakers:

  1. Lara tsai
  2. Trevor Huang
  3. Bernice Wang
  4. Celine Lee
  5. Aaron Chuang
  6. Patrick Wang
  7. Andrea Yu
  8. Kingston Hsiao

Smart Debate

Champion: 1st Place Team

Eleanor Tsai & Trinity Tsai (TAS)

Finalist: 2nd Place Team

Lorraine Sung & Joshua Tseng (MAT)

Semi Finalist: 3rd Tier Teams

Ellie Wu & Crystal Chang (TAS & KSS)
Alina Ting & Alex Hsieh (TAS)

Quarter Finalist: 4th Tier Teams

Livia Chou & Claire Chuang (MAL)
Zoe Su & Melody Huang (MAT)
Ashley Huang (FPS)
Kameron Hsiao & Dario Chong (KCIS)

Octo Finalist: 5th Tier Teams

Evitt Huang & Anderson Lin (MAL)
Duncan Huang & Jacqueline Huang (KCIS)
Macgyver Chiang & Luke Lin (ALT, Wego)
Bradley Tseng & Logan Lin (MAT)
Jing Chen & Dustin Chen (TES)
Darren Chen & Lucas Hunag (MAT)
Scott Seah & Remi Tseng (TES & TAS)
Jasper Cheng & Minqi Deng (FPS)

Smart Debate Top 20 Speakers:

  1. Anvi Singh
  2. Renée Kuo
  3. Bernice Wang
  4. Arielle Shen
  5. Melody Huang
  6. Winston CHen
  7. Claire Chuo
  8. Arisa Ma
  9. Suri Hsieh
  10. Logan Lin
  11. Shogo Harada
  12. Kelly Chen
  13. Minjae Suh
  14. Jacquelyn Liu
  15. Evelyn Tsai
  16. Lara Tsai
  17. Emily Wang
  18. Zoe Su
  19. Kazumune Motooka
  20. Jake Shen

Speech

Story Telling

  1. Olivia Yang
  2. Klara Huang
  3. Elise Chi
  4. Olivia Chen
  5. Yaku Chien

Original Oratory

  1. MacGyver Chiang

Complete Results in the Tabroom

More Pictures in ADL Facebook Album

Winners Recognized on ADL Facebook