2020-08-07 ADL 여름 캠프 대회 우승자: Janet Liu & Jessica Liu (NCX);Joshua Ji & Wayne Chen (NPF); Ming Wang (NPF II); Ryan Huang & Alexander Ting (SD)!

Novice Policy

Topic: Criminal Justice.

1st Place Team

Janet Liu & Jessica Liu (KCIS)

Finalist: 2nd Place Team

Andrew Yang (FPS) & Divyash Nath (TES)

Semi-Finalist: 3rd Tier Teams

Athena Yeh & Pheobe Lin (TES, KCIS)

Ryan Chen (TAS)

NCX Debate Top 6 Speakers:

  1. Jessica Liu
  2. Janet Liu
  3. Phoebe Lin
  4. Athena Yeh
  5. Wayne Chen
  6. Ryan Chen

NPF Debate

Topic: Assisted Suicide.

Champion: 1st Place Team

Joshua Ji & Wayne Chen (TAS)

Finalist: 2nd Place Team

Adam Lee & Aaron Ong (TAS)

Semi-Finalist: 3rd Tier Teams

Elroy Liu& Ian Fan (TAS)

Scarlett Tsai & Ariel Chiong (TAS, TAS)

Quarter-Finalist: 4th Tier Teams

Angie Chao (FPS)

Nathan Lee & Emma Hsieh (TAS)

NPF Debate Top 10 Speakers:

  1. Adam Lee
  2. Elroy Liu
  3. Wayne Chen
  4. Aaron Ong
  5. Ian Fan
  6. Arial Chiong
  7. Scarlett Tsai
  8. Angie Chao
  9. Nathan Lee
  10. Josh Kuo

NPF Debate II

Topic: Assisted Suicide.

Champion: 1st Place Team

Ming Wang (ALT)

Finalist: 2nd Place Team

Ariel Ting & Pairie Koh (TAS)

Semi-Finalist: 3rd Tier Teams

Jolienne Chung & Sarah Maeng (TAS)

Vina Hung & Hiroki Kurata (TAS)

NPF Debate II Top 10 Speakers:

  1. Ming Wang
  2. Sarah Maeng
  3. Jolienne Chung
  4. Ariel Ting
  5. Hiroki Kurata
  6. Vina Hung
  7. Melody Wu
  8. lauren Chao
  9. Pairie Koh
  10. Liam Scott

Smart Debate

Topic: Violent Video Games.

Champion: 1st Place Team

Ryan Huang (FPS) & Alexander Ting (TAS)

Finalist: 2nd Place Team

Angie Chao & Yiwen Fang (FPS)

Semi Finalist: 3rd Tier Teams

Ian Lee & Aiden Lee (TAS)

Bryce Yao (TAS)

Quarter Finalists: 4th Tier Teams

Oscar Ou & Freddie Chang & Anthony Lin (Wego)

Aaron Hsu & Tyler Wang (TAS)

Jacquelyn Liu & Kiara Engen (TAS)

Tommy Wang & Winston Chen (TES, KCIS)

Smart Debate Top 10 Speakers:

  1. Yiwen Fang
  2. Angie Chao
  3. Aiden Lee
  4. Bryce Yao
  5. Ian Lee
  6. Alexander Ting
  7. Ryan Huang
  8. Aaron Hsu
  9. Jacquelyn Liu
  10. Kiara Engen

Complete Results in the Tabroom

More Pictures in ADL Facebook Album

Winners Recognized on ADL Facebook