2012-03-31 TDA 6A, 7, 8 공동CX대회 우승자: Brandon Chen & Jeremy Mindich Coached by Jeffrey Mindich!

Topic: “Mars” within the NSDA resolution of “space.”

Champion: Brandon Chen & Jeremy Mindich Coached by Jeffrey Mindich!

Finalist: Haeun Cho & Lauren Lin, coached by Penny Chou!

Boys’ Team Runner Up: Ryan Suen & Oliver  Feuerhahn, coached by Frank Suen & Jenny  Feuerhahn!

Girls’ Team Runner Up: Jae Hee Kwak & Demi Chu, coached by Jeannie Yoo!

Girl’s Preliminary Rounds: 9:00–12:10 AM

TDA 7,8 Girls B – Aff

Andrew (1st speaker)
Charleen (2nd speaker)
1st round- Girls Room
9:00–9:40 AM

Judge: Penny 1, Frank 1
TDA 7,8 Girls D – Neg

Demi (1st speaker)
Jae Hee (2nd speaker)
TDA 6A Girls A – Aff

Lauren (1st  speaker)
Haeun (2nd speaker)
 2nd round – Girls Room
9:40 –10:20 AM

Judge: Andy 1, Shelly 1
TDA 7,8 Girls C – Neg

Charlene  (1st speaker)
Caroline (2nd speaker)
TDA 7,8 Girls A- Aff

Angela (1st speaker)
Jasmine (2nd speaker)
 3rd round – Girls Room
10:20 –11:00 AM

Judge:  Frank 2, Jenny 1
TDA 6A Girls A – Neg

Haeun (1st  speaker)
Lauren (2nd speaker)
TDA 6A Girls B – Aff

Angel (1st speaker)
Yvonne (2nd speaker)
 4th round – Girls Room
11:00 –11:40 AM

Judge: Penny 2, Andy 2
TDA 7,8 Girls B – Neg

Charleen (1st speaker)
Andrew (2nd speaker)
TDA 6A Girls C – Aff

Theodora (1st speaker)
Christy (2nd speaker)
 1st round – Master Room
9:00–9:40 AM

Judge: Jeffrey 1, Andy 3
TDA 7,8 Girls A – Neg

Angela (1st speaker)
Jasmine (2nd speaker)
TDA 7,8 Girls D – Aff

Demi (1st speaker)
Jae Hee (2nd speaker)
 2nd-round- Master Room
9:40 –10:20 AM

Judge: Jeffrey 2, Patricia 1
TDA 6A Girls C – Neg

Christy (1st speaker)
Theodora (2nd speaker)
TDA 7,8 Girls C – Aff

Caroline (1st speaker)
Charlene (2nd speaker)
3rd round – Master Room
10:20 –11:00 AM

Judge: Patricia 2, James 1
TDA 6A Girls B – Neg

Angel (1st speaker)
Yvonne (2nd speaker)
TDA 7,8 Boys A- Aff

Carl  (1st speaker)
Alan (2nd speaker)
4th round – Master Room
11:00 –11:40 AM

Judge: Eugenia 1, James 2
TDA 6A Boys A – Neg

Ryan (1st  speaker)
Oliver (2nd speaker)

Boy’s Preliminary Rounds: 9:30–12:10 AM

TDA 7,8 Boys B – Aff

Ethan (1st speaker)
George (2nd speaker)
1st round – Boys Room
9:00–9:40 AM

Judge: Shirley 1, Jenny 2
TDA 7,8 Boys D – Neg

Derek (1st speaker)
Jimmy (2nd speaker)
TDA 6A Boys A – Aff

Oliver (1st  speaker)
Ryan (2nd speaker)
 2nd round – Boys Room
9:40 –10:20 AM

Judges: Shirley 2, Carl 1
TDA 7,8 Boys C – Neg

Byron (1st speaker)
Michael (2nd speaker)
TDA 7,8 Boys C – Aff

Michael (1st speaker)
Byron (2nd speaker)
3rd round – Boys Room
10:20 –11:00 AM

Judge: Vicky 1, Carl 2
TDA 6A Boys B – Neg

Jeremy (1st speaker)
Brandon (2nd speaker)
TDA 6A Boys B – Aff

Brandon (1st speaker)
Jeremy (2nd speaker)
4th round – Boys Room
11:00 –11:40 AM

Judge: Vicky 2, Shelly 2
TDA 7,8 Boys B – Neg

Ethan (1st speaker)
George (2nd speaker)
TDA 6A Boys C – Aff

Andrew (1st speaker)
Allen (2nd speaker)
1st round – Living Room
9:00–9:40 AM

Judge: Eugenia 2, Jeannie 1
TDA 7,8 Boys A – Neg

Alan (1st speaker)
Carl (2nd speaker)
TDA 7,8 Boys D – Aff

Jimmy (1st speaker)
Derek (2nd speaker)
2nd round – Living Room
9:40 –10:20 AM

Judge: Eugenia 3, Jeannie 2
TDA 6A Boys C – Neg

Allen (1st speaker)
Andrew (2nd speaker)
If you are free
rounds 1 or 2, stay in the kitchen.
 3rd round – Living Room
10:20 –11:00 AM
If you are free rounds 3 or 4, stay in the Living Room.
4th round – Living Room
11:00 –11:40 AM
Boys Winning Team – Aff:

Brandon Chen & Jeremy Mindich

Flip Coin to decide Pro/Con
Girls & Boys final Rounds
12:00 AM–12:40 PM

Judges: any and all those who are not parents to the contestants
Girls Winning Team- Neg:

Haeun Cho & Lauren Lin

Flip Coin to decide Pro/Con

댓글 남기기