2012-01-14 & 7 TDA PF 대회 우승자: Audrey Kong & Jessica Wegner, coached by Lynn Lin and George Tsung & Theodora Tang, Coached by Vicky Yang!

TDA 6B Results

  • Champions: Audrey Kong & Jessica Wegner, coached by Lynn Lin!
  • Finalists: Brandon Chen & Justin Chang, coached by Lulu Chang!

TDA 7,8 Results

  • Champions: George Tsung & Theodora Tang, Coached by Vicky Yang!
  • Finalists: Jae Hee Kwak & Mina

January 14 TDA 6B PF Tournament Schedule

Girl’s Preliminary Rounds: 4:00 – 4:30 PM

Team A: Pro

Audrey K. (1st speaker)
Jessica (2nd speaker)
4:00 – 4:30

Judges: Cindy
Team B: Con

Vivian (1st speaker)
Audrey T. (2nd speaker)
Team A: Con

Christy (1st  speaker)
Jessica (2nd speaker)
4:00 – 4:30

Judge: Jenny
Team C: Pro

Janice (1st speaker)
Stephanie (2nd speaker)
Team B: Pro

Audrey T. (1st speaker)
Vivian (2nd speaker)
5:00 – 5:30

Judges: Lynn
Team C: Con

Stephanie (1st speaker)
Janice (2nd speaker)

Boy’s Preliminary Rounds: 4:00 – 4:30 PM

Team A: Pro

Brandon (1st speaker)
Justin (2nd speaker)
4:00 – 4:30

Judges: Jay 
Team B: Con

Brian (1st speaker)
Oliver (2nd speaker)
Team A: Con

Justin (1st  speaker)
Brandon (2nd speaker)
4:00 – 4:30

Judges: Kenneth
Team C: Pro

Mathew (1st speaker)
Jonathan (2nd speaker)
Team B: Pro

Oliver (1st speaker)
Brian (2nd speaker)
5:00 – 5:30

Judges: Carl
Team C: Con

Jonathan (1st speaker)
Mathew (2nd speaker)

Girl’s vs Boy’s  Final  Round: 5:30 – 6:00

Girl’s Winning Team

Audrey Kong & Jessica Wegner
Need 2 or more judges who are not parents of the contestantsBoy’s Winning Team

Brandon Chen & Justin

January 7 TDA 7, 8 PF Tournament Schedule

Girl’s Preliminary Rounds: 9:00 – 10:30 AM

Team A

Demi (1st  speaker)
Angela (2nd speaker)
9:00 – 9:30

Judges: Shelly
Team B

Jae Hee (1st speaker)
Mina (2nd speaker)
Team C

Caroline (1st speaker)
Charlene (2nd speaker)
9:30 – 10:00

Judge: Jeannie
Team D

Tatiana (1st speaker)
Charleen (2nd speaker)
Winning Team

Tatiana (1st speaker)
Charleen (2nd speaker)
10:00 – 10:30

Judges: ?
Winning Team

Jae Hee (1st speaker)
Mina (2nd speaker)

Boy’s Preliminary Rounds:  9:00 – 10:30 AM

Team A

George (1st  speaker)
Theodora (2nd speaker)
9:00 – 9:30

Judges: Eugenia
Team B

Alan (1st speaker)
Eugene (2nd speaker)
Team C

Byron (1st speaker)
Michael (2nd speaker)
9:30 – 10:00

Judges: Kenneth
Team D

Derek (1st speaker)
Jimmy (2nd speaker)
Winning Team

George (1st  speaker)
Theodora (2nd speaker)
10:00 – 10:30

Judges: ?
Winning Team

Byron (1st speaker)
Michael (2nd speaker)

Girl’s vs Boy’s Final  Round: 10:30 – 11:00

Girl’s Winning Team

Flip Coin to decide Pro/Con

George (1st  speaker)
Theodora (2nd speaker)
Need 2 or more judges who are not parents of the contestants.________ & ________Boy’s Winning Team

Flip Coin to decide Pro/Con

Jae Hee (1st speaker)
Mina (2nd speaker)

댓글 남기기